Pro Miner Breakdown: 350 TH/s for Serious Miners
Full breakdown of the NoxHash Pro Miner: 350 TH/s, 5,500W, $100/month. Hardware, earnings math, and how it stacks up against Standard and Enterprise tiers.
The NoxHash Pro Miner is our sweet-spot rental tier: 350 TH/s of SHA-256 hashrate for $100/month, drawing 5,500W inside our Kazakhstan data center. It's built for serious individual miners who've outgrown the Basic and Standard tiers but aren't ready to commit to Enterprise-level capital — backed by late-2024 Antminer S21 Pro and S21 Hyd hardware.
What the Pro Miner Actually Is
The Pro Miner is the third of four NoxHash rental tiers, sitting between Standard (150 TH/s, $50) and Enterprise (1,000 TH/s, $250). You don't buy anything physical — you rent a slice of our Antminer S21 Pro (234 TH/s) and S21 Hyd (335 TH/s) fleet running in our Kazakhstan data center, where industrial power is locked in at $0.03–0.04/kWh and winter air does most of the cooling for free.
Payouts arrive in BTC, every minute, straight to your on-platform wallet. The one-line summary: one Pro Miner contract = 350 TH/s of real SHA-256 hashrate, 24/7, for 30 days, with electricity and maintenance already priced in.
Hashrate
350 TH/s of SHA-256 — enough to be visible in daily BTC payouts without diving into the Enterprise cost bracket.
Power draw
5,500W total — you don't pay this, we do. At Kazakhstan rates, that's roughly $140/month in electricity absorbed by NoxHash.
Price
$100/month at 1-month term. Drops to $85/month on a 12-month term (15% off) or $80 on 24-month (20% off).
The Hardware Behind a Pro Miner Contract
Cloud mining platforms usually stay vague about the hardware behind a tier. We don't — transparency is part of why serious miners pick NoxHash. A Pro Miner contract is fulfilled by our late-2024 Antminer S21 family, sourced directly from Bitmain and deployed in production rows at our Kazakhstan site.
| Hardware | Hashrate | Power | Efficiency | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antminer S21 Pro | 234 TH/s | 3,510W | 15.0 J/TH | Air-cooled workhorse, highest efficiency in the fleet |
| Antminer S21 Hyd | 335 TH/s | 5,360W | 16.0 J/TH | Hydro-cooled, higher throughput per rack unit |
To deliver 350 TH/s per Pro contract, we pool hashrate from these units and allocate it to your account. Under the hood, we lean on the S21 Hyd (335 TH/s) with a small top-up from the S21 Pro, or pair 1.5 S21 Pros — whichever row is healthiest when your contract activates. Full specs for the S21 Pro are published on the official Bitmain product page.
Why this matters: the S21 generation sits at 15–16 J/TH. Older S19 Pro hardware (the kind still powering many budget cloud mining ads) runs closer to 30 J/TH — nearly twice the power for the same hashrate. When BTC price drops, inefficient fleets fail first. You want to be renting from a fleet that stays profitable longer.
Example Earnings Math — How 350 TH/s Pencils Out
Mining revenue is never fixed — it moves every day with BTC price and network difficulty. But you can still sanity-check what 350 TH/s could produce under current conditions. Here's a worked example using April 2026 reference numbers (verify live figures on CoinGecko or any public block explorer).
Reference assumptions (April 2026)
- BTC price: ~$95,000
- Network difficulty: ~115 T
- Block reward: 3.125 BTC (post-2024 halving)
- Your hashrate: 350 TH/s
- Rental cost (1-month term): $100
With hash price in the neighborhood of $0.045/TH/s/day under these conditions, a 350 TH/s contract produces roughly:
| Line item | Calculation | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|
| Daily revenue | 350 × $0.045 | ~$15.75/day |
| 30-day gross revenue | $15.75 × 30 | ~$472 |
| Rental cost | Pro tier, 1-month | $100 |
| Illustrative net (estimate) | $472 − $100 | ~$115–125 under these conditions |
These numbers are illustrative, not a promise. If BTC drops to $70,000 or difficulty jumps 15% overnight, daily revenue falls proportionally — your rent stays the same. That asymmetry is exactly why we publish a strong disclaimer at the bottom of every guide: rent hashrate when you believe the market environment is favorable, not just because the calculator looks good today.
Pro vs Standard vs Enterprise — The Numbers That Matter
The Pro tier exists because Standard feels small once you're serious, but Enterprise ties up a lot of capital. Here's the honest trade-off — and yes, we'll show you where Enterprise genuinely wins.
| Metric | Standard | Pro (this tier) | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashrate | 150 TH/s | 350 TH/s | 1,000 TH/s |
| Power (absorbed by NoxHash) | 3,000W | 5,500W | 12,000W |
| Price per month | $50 | $100 | $250 |
| Price per TH/s per month | $0.333 | $0.286 | $0.250 |
| Minimum commitment | Low | Moderate | High |
Pro vs Standard. Doubling your spend ($50 → $100) buys you 2.33× the hashrate (150 → 350 TH/s). On a pure $/TH/s basis, Pro is 14% cheaper per unit of hashrate. If you were planning to stack multiple Standards anyway, a single Pro is the tidier choice.
Pro vs Enterprise. Here's where we're transparent: for the same $1,000/month spend, Enterprise edges ahead.
- 10 × Pro = $1,000/month → 3,500 TH/s
- 4 × Enterprise = $1,000/month → 4,000 TH/s
- Enterprise gives you ~14% more hashrate at the same spend.
So when does Pro still win? Three cases: (1) you want to scale in smaller steps rather than commit $250 blocks; (2) you're testing how market conditions affect your net before going bigger; or (3) you want to diversify across rental terms (some 1-month, some 12-month) for flexibility. For pure TH/s-per-dollar optimization at scale, Enterprise is the right call.
Lock in a Pro Miner and watch 350 TH/s go live
You've seen the hardware, the math, and how Pro compares to the tiers on either side. Create your NoxHash account, pick a rental term, and your contract activates the moment your USDT deposit confirms.
Who the Pro Miner Is Actually Built For
Not everyone needs Pro. Here's a practical read on when it fits — and when you're better off on a different tier.
Pick Pro if...
You've already mined with Basic or Standard, you're comfortable committing $85–100/month, and you want noticeable daily BTC accrual without Enterprise-sized capital tied up.
Stay on Standard if...
You're still testing the platform, you want to spread exposure across multiple short contracts, or you plan to combine mining revenue with other crypto strategies rather than concentrating.
Skip up to Enterprise if...
Your budget allows $250+/month, you want the best $/TH/s ratio in the catalog, and you're fine managing a single big contract instead of several smaller ones.
Use long-term discounts
12-month term brings Pro down to $85/month (15% off); 24-month to $80 (20% off). Only lock long-term if you're confident about market conditions over that window.
Frequently Asked Questions
What exact hardware powers one Pro Miner contract?
The Pro tier is backed by Antminer S21 Pro (234 TH/s at 15 J/TH) and Antminer S21 Hyd (335 TH/s at 16 J/TH), both late-2024 SHA-256 ASICs from Bitmain. We allocate hashrate from the healthiest rows in our Kazakhstan data center at the moment your contract activates.
Do I pay for the 5,500W of power draw on top of the $100?
No. The $100 monthly rent is all-inclusive — it covers electricity, cooling, maintenance, data center space, and 24/7 operations. NoxHash absorbs the ~$140/month electricity cost on the 5,500W draw using our $0.03–0.04/kWh industrial contract in Kazakhstan.
Is Pro really better than buying multiple Standard Miners?
On a per-TH/s basis, yes. Pro costs about $0.286/TH/s/month versus $0.333 for Standard — roughly 14% cheaper. For the same $100 spend, you get 350 TH/s on Pro compared to 300 TH/s across two Standard Miners. Fewer contracts also means simpler management.
When does Enterprise beat Pro?
At roughly $1,000/month, 10 Pro contracts give you 3,500 TH/s while 4 Enterprise contracts give 4,000 TH/s — a ~14% advantage for Enterprise. If you're optimizing pure TH/s-per-dollar at that budget, pick Enterprise. Pro wins when you prefer scaling in smaller, more flexible steps.
Can I see the hashrate is real, not simulated?
Yes. Every running miner has a View Desktop button that opens the live Windows Server session of the underlying machine right in your browser, with the CGMiner terminal streaming real share submissions. That plus on-chain BTC payouts every minute is your verification.
What happens if BTC price drops mid-contract?
Your contract price is fixed in USD, but revenue is paid in BTC. If BTC drops 30%, the dollar value of your daily payout drops too while the rent stays the same. This is the central risk of any mining contract — only rent in conditions you've evaluated, and size positions you can afford to hold through drawdowns.
Not financial advice
The earnings figures in this article are illustrative only and use reference market data as of April 2026. Actual BTC mining revenue depends on the real-time price of Bitcoin, network difficulty, transaction fee market, and uptime — all of which change continuously and can move against you. Past performance does not guarantee future results, and a rental contract priced in USD can lose money in USD terms if BTC drops far enough. Only commit capital you can afford to lose, and consider consulting a local tax advisor about how mining income is treated where you live.